Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
770 US Highway 701 S
Four Oaks, NC 27524
Land For Sale
·
27.45 AC

Investment Highlights
- 6 lot assemblage at the corner of Heath Road and US-701 S
- 5500 AADT Count
- Easy access to 1-95, I-40, and US 70
- Size of tract subject to survey
Property Facts
Description
This area is part of the growth that lead to Johnston County's ranking first in percentage growth and sixth in total growth of all NC counties from the 2010 to 2020 census. This 6 lot assemblage consisting of 27.45 acres is conveniently located 1.6 miles from I-95/I-40 ALT, 9 miles from I-40, and 9 miles from US 70 Bypass. US-701 S has an AADT count of 5500. There are potentially utility easements located on the parcels. Ideal use is for residential development or rezone for commercial use.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $6,120 |
| Land Assessment | $260,210 | Total Assessment | $266,330 |
Property Taxes
- 08I10190X
- 08H99010B
Listing ID: 24932602
Date on Market: 1/28/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 770 US Highway 701 S, Four Oaks, NC 27524
The Land Property at 770 US Highway 701 S, Four Oaks, NC 27524 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS