Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Highway 83
Forsyth, GA 31029
288 Acre Industrial Development Site · Land For Sale
·
288.50 AC

Investment Highlights
- .9 Miles from I-75
- Industrial Zoning District
Executive Summary
This property just came back on the market !
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $15,840,000 | Lot Size | 288.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $54,904.68 |
| Price | $15,840,000 |
| Price Per AC | $54,904.68 |
| Lot Size | 288.50 AC |
Description
+/-288.5 acre industrial development site in unincorporated Monroe County, just outside the city limits of Forsyth, GA. The property is relatively flat with a 2% grade change from NW to SE. Water and electricity are available to the site with sewer available at the intersection of Hwy 83 and Town Creek Rd. $45,000/acre
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 053-008 | Improvements Assessment | $200 |
| Land Assessment | $132,680 | Total Assessment | $132,880 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
053-008
Land Assessment
$132,680
Improvements Assessment
$200
Total Assessment
$132,880
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map