This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

Hwy 158 & Hwy 343
Camden, NC 27921
Land For Sale · 8.80 AC

Investment Highlights

  • High visibility with around 18,500 VPD
  • Join Hardee’s, Todd’s Pharmacy, Hungry Panda, and Itza Boutza Pizza

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Total Lot Size 8.80 AC
Zoning CCD

Description

Retail or office development opportunity located at the Corner of Hwy 158 & Hwy 343; adjacent to Camden County Courthouse, and Camden County High School and Middle School.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02.8935.03.20.5143.0000
Land Assessment
$475,000
Improvements Assessment
$699,669
Total Assessment
$1,174,669
  • Listing ID: 9416364

  • Date on Market: 10/3/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Hwy 158 & Hwy 343, Camden, NC 27921