Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Hwy 31
Arcadia, FL 34266
40 Acres w/Pomelo Grove · Land For Sale
·
40.00 AC

Executive Summary
40 acre orchard and citrus grove. Currently set up and generating revenue from fruit sales. Can be licensed to manufacture alcohol and turn into a winery, making Pomelo wine. Additional 10 acres of land also available. Contact broker for more details.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 40.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | #40 |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | ||
| Zoning | A-10 - Agriulture | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 40.00 AC |
| Cross Streets | #40 |
| Zoning | A-10 - Agriulture |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $995,000 | Lot Size | 40.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $24,875.00 |
| Price | $995,000 |
| Price Per AC | $24,875.00 |
| Lot Size | 40.00 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $61,834 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$61,834
1 of 13
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map