Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
I-10 & Greeenhouse Rd
Houston, TX 77084
3.17 Acres on I-10 & Greenhouse Road · Land For Sale
·
3.17 AC
Investment Highlights
- Not in Flood Zone (Zone-X Unshaded); Never flooded !
- No detention required; All Utilities are available to the Property line.
- Access Driveway to Feeder Road and Greenhouse already Built.
- Adjacent to Medical Center-West Campus and Energy Corridor.
Property Facts
Description
4.2 Acres at the NWC of I-10 & Greenhouse Road. Offsite detention is already available to serve Developments in the Village, unless the County requires additional detention. All Utilities are available at the property lines through West Park MUD. Outside the flood plain (Zone "X"); Never Flooded! In Katy ISD " Use Restrictions" Apply.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1338270010004 | Improvements Assessment | $1,137,791 |
| Land Assessment | $3,460,300 | Total Assessment | $4,598,091 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13931119
Date on Market: 10/1/2018
Last Updated:
Address: I-10 & Greeenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084
The Land Property at I-10 & Greeenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bear Creek/Copperfield Commercial Land Parcels
- Energy Corridor Commercial Land Parcels
- Spring Branch West Commercial Land Parcels
- Waterside Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwest Houston Commercial Land Parcels