Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
I-20 Hwy
Dallas, TX 75217
20 Acres -Residential Land · Land For Sale
·
20.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Industrial land development opportunity.
- Great visibility to 1-20.
Executive Summary
Part of the Grow South Dallas Initiative. We have info on Tax breaks and other incentives. Divisible down to 5 acres. Located at the Northeast Corner of Dowdy Ferry and I-20. Industrial, school or retail is best fit. Also, at one point we believe this used to be part of the Enterprise Zone, which would include Abatement for certain projects.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | Dowdy Ferry |
| Property Subtype | Residential | ||
| Zoning | Z116 - Industrial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Cross Streets | Dowdy Ferry |
| Zoning | Z116 - Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot Full Lot
| Price | $653,310 | Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $32,665.50 |
| Price | $653,310 |
| Price Per AC | $32,665.50 |
| Lot Size | 20.00 AC |
Part of the Grow South Dallas Initiative. Divisible down to 5 acres.
Description
Located in the South Dallas, Industrial corridor. Parts, of the Trinity River runs thru property. Located on the Northeast corner of Dowdy Ferry and I-20. Prairie Creek runs thru portion of the Property.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00000814165000100 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $616,380 | Total Assessment | $616,380 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00000814165000100
Land Assessment
$616,380
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$616,380
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Contact the Sale Advisor
I-20 Hwy - 20 Acres -Residential Land