Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
I 45
Houston, TX 77075
Almeda-Genoa Rd · Land For Sale
·
8.80 AC

Investment Highlights
- Reciprocal Access.
- Utilities – City of Houston
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 8.80 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Cross Streets | EDGEBROOK DR |
| Zoning | n/a | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 8.80 AC |
| Cross Streets | EDGEBROOK DR |
| Zoning | n/a |
Description
++Access/Visibility to Major Retailers and I-45 (1/2 mile)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1297850010005 | Improvements Assessment | $73,918 |
| Land Assessment | $1,236,875 | Total Assessment | $1,310,793 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1297850010005
Land Assessment
$1,236,875
Improvements Assessment
$73,918
Total Assessment
$1,310,793
Listing ID: 14750498
Date on Market: 1/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: I 45, Houston, TX 77075
The Greater Hobby Area Land Property at I 45, Houston, TX 77075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southbelt-Ellington Commercial Land Parcels
- Greater Hobby Area Commercial Land Parcels
- Clear Lake Commercial Land Parcels
- South Acres-Crestmont Park Commercial Land Parcels
- OST-South Union Commercial Land Parcels
- Minnetex Commercial Land Parcels
- Sunnyside Commercial Land Parcels
- Third Ward Commercial Land Parcels
- Second Ward Commercial Land Parcels
- Morningside Place Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Pearland Commercial Land Parcels
- MacGregor Commercial Land Parcels
- Meadowbrook-Allendale Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Pasadena Commercial Land Parcels
- Clinton Park Tri-Community Commercial Land Parcels