Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
I-49 and Wedington Drive 1.55 - 11.87 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $1,395,000 - $6,687,000 Per Lot in Fayetteville, AR 72701

Investment Highlights
- In development now are two large apartment complexes, a double brand Marriott, a double brand Hilton and Hyatt hotels, two restaurants, a coffee shop
Executive Summary
It is all zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare, which is high density, mixed-use, up to 7 stories and administrative approval. Each lot can be divided into as many as four lots or lot lines moved, also with only administrative approval. The entire site is a Certified Opportunity Zone. The main street is three lanes for easy access. All streets, sidewalks, water and sewer and easements for other utilities are already in and dedicated to the City. Off-site sewer upgrade is near completion paid for by seller. Entrance off of Wedington is four lanes for easy access and turning. The entire south property line (about 3,000 ft.) borders the City of Fayetteville trails park, and the 18-mile traverse trail cuts through in this area.
Property Facts
12 Lots Available
Lot 1D
| Price | $6,687,000 | Lot Size | 7.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $6,687,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 7.43 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 1E
| Price | $6,687,000 | Lot Size | 7.43 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $6,687,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 7.43 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 1F
| Price | $2,691,000 | Lot Size | 2.99 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $2,691,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.99 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 1G
| Price | $2,079,000 | Lot Size | 2.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $2,079,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.31 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 2D
| Price | $1,530,000 | Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $1,530,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 2E
| Price | $1,656,000 | Lot Size | 1.84 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $1,656,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 1.84 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 2F
| Price | $3,600,000 | Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $3,600,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 4.00 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 2G
| Price | $2,601,000 | Lot Size | 2.89 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $2,601,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.89 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 2H
| Price | $2,700,000 | Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $2,700,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 3.00 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 2I
| Price | $1,395,000 | Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Price | $1,395,000 |
| Price Per AC | $900,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 5B
| Price | $5,341,500 | Lot Size | 11.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $450,000.00 |
| Price | $5,341,500 |
| Price Per AC | $450,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 11.87 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Lot 1C
| Price | $5,232,500 | Lot Size | 2.99 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,750,000.00 |
| Price | $5,232,500 |
| Price Per AC | $1,750,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 2.99 AC |
Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
I-49 and Wedington Drive
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.