Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Surrounded by major retailers, such as Wendy's, Speedway, and McDonalds.
- New developments coming to the area
Executive Summary
Northeast Corner of I-65 and State Road 43 North West Lafayette/Battle Ground, Indiana. Closest I-65 exit to Purdue University. Neighbors include Wendy’s, Speedway, Starbucks and within one mile of Prophetstown State Park.
Property Facts
| Price | $5,300,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 53.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | HB/NB - Highway Business/Neighborhood Business | ||
| Price | $5,300,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 53.00 AC |
| Zoning | HB/NB - Highway Business/Neighborhood Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $5,300,000 | Lot Size | 53.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $100,000.00 |
| Price | $5,300,000 |
| Price Per AC | $100,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 53.00 AC |
$100,000 per acre, owners will not subdivide.
Description
Northeast Corner of I-65 and State Road 43 North West Lafayette/Battle Ground, Indiana. Closest I-65 exit to Purdue University. Neighbors include Wendy’s, Speedway, Starbucks (coming soon!) and within one mile of Prophetstown State Park.
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $96,400 | Total Assessment | $96,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$96,400
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$96,400
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
I-65 & STATE ROAD 43
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.