Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
  • Well connected through public and private transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the Las Flores neighborhood, in the town of Igualada, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 3,772 m² distributed across 5 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 1,937 SF
Price $94,205
Price Per SF $48.63
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Set of two commercial premises with a total area of 180 m² (91.31 m² and 89.16 m²), located in a very central and well-connected area of Igualada, in the Les Flors neighborhood.

Sale Notes

This is a very bright space with various possible uses, such as a café, store, supermarket, medical center, or educational facility, among others.

The total area is 180 m2. It is equipped with a smoke vent, ceramic tile flooring, and aluminum enclosures. It features large storefront windows that provide visibility and natural light. There is the option to combine the two units or keep them as separate spaces.

The location is highly favorable, as it is close to schools, high schools, the bus station, and the train station, in an area with activity and nearby services.

It is an ideal option for entrepreneurs or investors looking for a spacious, versatile space with great potential.

Interior local
Interior local
Interior local
Interior local
Interior local

+1 More

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential