Your email has been sent.
Casco urbano 1,474 SF Office/Retail Condo Unit Offered at $181,816 in Igualada, Barcelona 08700

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
- Well-connected through public and private transportation.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in the urban center of Igualada, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 1,244 m² distributed across 5 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
1 Unit Available
Unit -
| Unit Size | 1,474 SF | Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $181,816 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $123.35 |
| Unit Size | 1,474 SF |
| Price | $181,816 |
| Price Per SF | $123.35 |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Property designated for use as a retail space or office located in the center of Igualada, in the province of Barcelona. It is situated on the first floor of a building in a well-established urban and residential area, with a strong presence of commercial and professional activity.
Sale Notes
Ref.: 19309.
The area offers a wide variety of services, including medical and healthcare centers, educational institutions, shops, restaurants, leisure areas, and sports facilities, providing functionality and convenience for various activities.
The location ensures excellent connectivity within the town and easy access to major routes connecting to other municipalities in the province, making mobility convenient for both professionals and clients.
The property is an ideal option for establishing or expanding a business in a central area with stable demand and well-established services.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 5 |
| Property Subtype | Year Built/Renovated | 1900 - 1909/2000 - 2009 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900 - 1909/2000 - 2009 |