Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Exterior Dock Doors
3
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 7,535 SF
  • 36-108 Months
  • $7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,852 /YR HT-HC $4,404 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.11 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $8,363 /YR $696.95 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $6,968 /YR $580.69 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”
  • Ground
  • 36,285 SF
  • 36-108 Months
  • $4.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $160,541 /YR HT-HC $13,378 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.28 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $10,106 /YR $842.14 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.94 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $34,150 /YR $2,846 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 7,535 SF 36-108 Months $7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,852 /YR HT-HC $4,404 /MO HT-HC Industrial - TBD
Ground 36,285 SF 36-108 Months $4.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $160,541 /YR HT-HC $13,378 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
7,535 SF
Term
36-108 Months
Rental Rate
$7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,852 /YR HT-HC $4,404 /MO HT-HC

Size
36,285 SF
Term
36-108 Months
Rental Rate
$4.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $160,541 /YR HT-HC $13,378 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 7,535 SF
Term 36-108 Months
Rental Rate $7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.11 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $8,363 /YR $696.95 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $6,968 /YR $580.69 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”

Ground

Size 36,285 SF
Term 36-108 Months
Rental Rate $4.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.28 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $10,106 /YR $842.14 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.94 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $34,150 /YR $2,846 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Finished Ceilings: 16’5”

Property Overview

Orléans metropolitan area, Ingré / St Jean de la Ruelle industrial zone, located in the heart of the most dynamic business area in the department, with direct access to the A10 and A71 highways, we offer this 700m² cross-dock warehouse with offices and loading docks available for rent. Ideal for courier or storage activities, it is presented as follows: **Location:** - Ingré - St Jean de la Ruelle business area (Orléans) - A10 / A71 highways, 5 minutes from Orléans center - Tram B Trois Fontaines (near Leroy Merlin) 850m away (12-minute walk) **Technical features of the logistics warehouse:** - Total area: 720m² (60m depth x 12m width) - Office block: 40m² including restroom & shower - Light-load mezzanine: 40m² - Front door: H 4.13m x W 3.94m - Rear dock door: H 3.50m x W 4.00m - Loading dock: 1 unit - height 1.07m - Clear height: 5.45m under lights, 5.70m to 6.50m under roof, 5.50m under beam - 1 column every 20m in length, 1 column every 6m in width - Walls: concrete block facade, steel cladding between units - High-resistance flooring suitable for racking up to 5.50m - Motorized metal roller doors with dock dimensions: W 2.45m x H 2.50m, 1 unit at the front for vehicle access - 5 car parking spaces accessible from 6:30 AM to 6:30 PM Monday to Friday - 2 heavy vehicle parking spaces - Insulated steel roof - Non-heated warehouse - Fire hose reel (1 unit) - ICPE compliance: none - Three-phase power meter with sub-metering between the two units - No smoke extraction system **Financial conditions:** - Rent: €46,800/year excluding VAT and charges (€3,900/month excluding VAT and charges) - Service charges: €7,200/year (€600/month) - Property tax: €6,000/year - Lease type: Commercial - Annual indexation based on ILAT index - Quarterly payment in advance - 3 months' security deposit - Tax: VAT applicable - Lease drafting fees: €1,500 excluding VAT - Agency fees: 20% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges - Availability: February For more information, feel free to contact me at +33 6 59 42 92 71 or hugues.venon@reseau-brokers.com. **RESEAU BROKERS®**, a firm specializing in commercial real estate. With a team of 80 agents, we cover a large part of the national territory to assist our business clients in their search for retail spaces, offices, industrial premises, buildings, and land. www.reseau-brokers.com Provision for charges: €600/month excluding VAT, annual adjustment. Security deposit: €9,000. Energy performance certificate (DPE) in progress. Information on risks related to this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your advisor at AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS: Hugues VENON Commercial Agent (Individual Business) RSAC 491.254.413 RCP 7953190/S17667735