Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,638 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,899 /YR HT-HC $2,325 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,999 /YR $249.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,808 /YR $150.63 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,638 SF Negotiable $7.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,899 /YR HT-HC $2,325 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
3,638 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,899 /YR HT-HC $2,325 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,638 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $2,999 /YR $249.91 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.50 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $1,808 /YR $150.63 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering exclusively for rent a commercial space with a surface area of 338 m², located in the heart of the Mas Des Landes business park in the town of Isle. This metal-framed building, constructed with a portal frame design, features insulated steel cladding. The ceiling height allows for various configurations, including high-level storage or the integration of specialized equipment. The property is equipped with three sectional doors, ideal for accommodating utility vehicles, machinery, or heavy trucks. It also includes an 18 cm thick concrete slab with quartz finish, a compressed air network, and a mechanical pit measuring 6 meters in length and 90 cm in width, complete with integrated lighting and a water drainage system. There is potential to set up an office space and restroom facilities, further enhancing the property's appeal. In front of the building, a private parking area provides space for approximately ten vehicles. Property tax is estimated at around €1,555 per year.

Property Facts

Building Size
3,638 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40425774

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated: