Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 431 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,098 /YR HT-HC $341.46 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $559.38 /YR $46.62 /MO
  • Ground
  • 2,799 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,634 /YR HT-HC $2,219 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,636 /YR $303.00 /MO
  • Mezzanine
  • 215 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,049 /YR HT-HC $170.73 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $279.70 /YR $23.31 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 431 SF 3/6/9 $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,098 /YR HT-HC $341.46 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 2,799 SF 3/6/9 $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,634 /YR HT-HC $2,219 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Mezzanine 215 SF 3/6/9 $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,049 /YR HT-HC $170.73 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
431 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,098 /YR HT-HC $341.46 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,799 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,634 /YR HT-HC $2,219 /MO HT-HC

Size
215 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $2,049 /YR HT-HC $170.73 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 431 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $559.38 /YR $46.62 /MO

Ground

Size 2,799 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $3,636 /YR $303.00 /MO

Mezzanine

Size 215 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.52 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $279.70 /YR $23.31 /MO

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd FIGUIERE IMMOBILIER offers for rent a 320m² insulated activity space located in the TUBE ZONE in ISTRES. This property includes 260m² of storage/workshop space, 40m² of air-conditioned offices, and a 20m² mezzanine. It is equipped with two restrooms, a changing room, an outdoor yard of approximately 130m² for additional storage, and five parking spaces. The site is enclosed and secured with a manual gate. A sectional door measuring 3.5x3.5m and a ceiling height of up to 5.5m provide ideal conditions for your professional activity. Please note: automotive garage activities are prohibited. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: http://www.georisques.gouv.fr Key features: - Enclosed and secured site - Manual gate - Insulated building - Smooth concrete flooring - 5 parking spaces - 2 offices, one of which is air-conditioned - 1 sectional door (3.5x3.5m) - Ceiling height: 5.5m at the highest point, 4m at the lowest point - Water point in the storage area - 2 restrooms, including 1 accessible for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - Changing room with shower - Outdoor yard of approximately 130m² for storage Ground floor area: 300m² Minimum free height under beam: 4m Maximum free height under beam: 5.5m Building access: Suitable for all vehicles Number of ground-level doors: 1 Heating: Electric Structure: Metal Perimeter walls: Concrete Roofing: Steel sheets

Property Facts

Building Size