Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,159 /YR HT-HC $929.89 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $697.41 /YR $58.12 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $464.94 /YR $38.75 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 861 SF 3/6/9 $12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,159 /YR HT-HC $929.89 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $11,159 /YR HT-HC $929.89 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.81 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $697.41 /YR $58.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.54 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $464.94 /YR $38.75 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT - OFFICES APPROXIMATELY 80 m² - ISTRES - EXCELLENT CONDITION Within a high-quality small office building, discover these offices of approximately 80 m², located on the 1st floor, offering a functional and pleasant work environment. The property includes: Two partitioned offices A large, bright main room with access to a balcony An equipped kitchen Restrooms with shower Features: Tiled flooring Reversible air conditioning + electric heating Fiber optic connection High-quality construction Parking: 2 private parking spaces within a secure, enclosed site with an automatic gate. Location: Situated in a dynamic industrial area of Istres, experiencing growth, benefiting from an attractive professional environment. - Lease type: 3/6/9 years or professional - Notice period: 6 months - Tax: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 2 months - Rent and charges: Monthly - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Tiling - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Electric heaters - Low current - Fitted kitchen - Fiber optic - Existing electrical installation - Intercom - Installed carpentry - Concrete block walls - Open Space - Outdoor Parking - Paint - Plasterboard - Shower room - Private restrooms - Enclosed grounds - Terrace - Insulated roof - Electric shutters

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property