Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Lot J3-J4
  • 10,032 SF
  • 3-9 Years
  • $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $184,780 /YR HT-HC $15,398 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 28’10”
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $42,608 /YR $3,551 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • D
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 21 to 35 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Lot J3-J4 10,032 SF 3-9 Years $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $184,780 /YR HT-HC $15,398 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - Lot J3-J4

Size
10,032 SF
Term
3-9 Years
Rental Rate
$18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $184,780 /YR HT-HC $15,398 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Lot J3-J4

Size 10,032 SF
Term 3-9 Years
Rental Rate $18.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.25 /SF/YR $0.35 /SF/MO $42,608 /YR $3,551 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 28’10”
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • D
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 21 to 35 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

DATA IMMO offers you 932 m² of activity space in Ivry-sur-Seine. For rent in Ivry-sur-Seine (94), located in the heart of a secure and gated business park, a space for activities/storage with accompanying office areas. The building features a ceiling height of 8 meters and includes 3 dock-level access points and 1 ground-level access point. Key Features: - Independent reception area - Security guard and video surveillance Activity Space: - Condition of premises: Used condition - Roof: Insulated steel sheeting - Structure: Metal frame - Walls: Double-skin cladding and concrete blocks - Insulation: Thermal insulation - Flooring: Concrete - Ceiling height: 8.8 meters - 1 ground-level access point - 3 dock-level access points - Positive cold storage room Office Space: - Partitioned - Carpeted - Air-conditioned Parking: - 42 car parking spaces LOCATION: - Close to train station/RER SECURITY: - Security guard - Video surveillance CONDITION OF PREMISES: - Premises in used condition ROOFING: - Insulated CONSTRUCTION: - Metal frame - Double-skin cladding - Concrete block walls FLOORING: - Concrete SERVICES: - Positive cold storage ACCOMPANYING OFFICE SPACE: - Carpeted - Air-conditioned offices - Reception hall

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,032 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.