Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
Four income producing properties in Memphis TN. One highly successful recording studio and 3 great rental residences. 2035 Central is truly a work of art. Scheduled monthly income of $9.567 and NOI after taxes and insurance of $8,358.02
Property Facts
| Price | $1,253,703 | Number of Properties | 4 |
| Price / SF | $212.53 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 8% | Total Building Size | 5,899 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 0.54 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $1,253,703 |
| Price / SF | $212.53 / SF |
| Cap Rate | 8% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 4 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 5,899 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.54 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 Central Ave, Memphis, TN 38104 | Multifamily | 3,899 SF | 1930 | - |
| 1661 Lamar Ave, Memphis, TN 38114 | Retail | 2,000 SF | 1923 | - |
1 1
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
JDP Portfolio
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.