Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
KY Rte 40 and Rte 580 Oil Springs - KY RTE 40 and Rte 580 Oil Springs, KY 41238 5 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $42,500 in Oil Springs, KY 41238

Investment Highlights
- 5 Acres +- with a good size flat lot
- Property is surveyed and staked off.
- 5 Acres +- not in the flood zone!
Property Facts
| Price | $42,500 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $42,500 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Residence |
| Total Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $42,500 | Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $8,500.00 |
| Price | $42,500 |
| Price Per AC | $8,500.00 |
| Lot Size | 5.00 AC |
5 Acres +- with a good size flat lot with some hillside not in the flood zone! Property is surveyed and staked off. Perfect place to build your dream home! Less than 10 miles from Paintsville and Salyersville! Call today for more info!
Description
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
KY Rte 40 and Rte 580 Oil Springs - KY RTE 40 and Rte 580 Oil Springs, KY 41238
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.