Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Mid Century Hugh Kaptur Designed Property
  • Incredible foot traffic and low vacancy!
  • Completely restored in 2018!
  • Multiple anchor tenants including Koffi and V Wine Lounge

Executive Summary

Kaptur Plaza has become an Iconic Palm Springs landmark, restored completely in 2018 including all mechanicals, plumbing, electric and new roofs. A featured destination on the Historic Register for award winning design and architecture by renowned Mid-Century architect, Hugh Kaptur. Mills act in place reducing the annual property taxes significantly. 2 parcels with approx. 32,000 sf of interior space and 145,926 sf of FEE SIMPLE land in the heart of downtown Palm Springs. Thes prime 3.35 Acres of Fee Simple land strategically located in Section 14 has an exceptional land value along the Tahquitz Corridor. Zoning allows mixed uses: office, retail and, Medical. Featured Tenants include Koffi (their #1 Store / Location in the Valley!), Revive Wellness, V Wine Lounge and on-site professional property management by Realty Trust, Asset Management, a leader in Real Estate sales and commercial leasing. Fully leased, constantly high occupancy rates and diversified uses offering / including Executive Suites with receptionist and shared amenities. New Construction planned to start in 2027 behind Kaptur Plaza by Nexus Development. This exceptional development will greatly enhance the location with high rise condominiums, and a Luxury Hotel (see attachment). Please do not disturb our tenants. Financials available to pre-qualified buyers.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual
Gross Rental Income $99,999
Other Income -
Vacancy Loss -
Effective Gross Income $99,999
Taxes $99,999
Operating Expenses $99,999
Total Expenses $99,999
Net Operating Income $99,999

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Other Income
Annual -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Taxes
Annual $99,999
Operating Expenses
Annual $99,999
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Net Operating Income
Annual $99,999

Property Facts

Price $11,000,000
Price / SF $687.50 / SF
Sale Conditions
1031 Exchange
  • Bulk/Portfolio Sale
Cap Rate 5.71%
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Status Active
Number of Properties 2
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 16,000 SF
Total Land Area 1.43 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
Kaptur Plaza
700 E Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
Office 8,000 SF 1963 -
600-650 E Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262 Office 8,000 SF 1972 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40530312

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Kaptur Plaza, Palm Springs, CA