Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Kellogg Way 154 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $5,000,000 in Quincy, FL 32351

Investment Highlights
- Located near Interstate 10, providing direct connections to Tallahassee and major Florida distribution routes.
- Positioned within Gadsden County, a jurisdiction increasingly supportive of growth and economic development.
- Accessible road network offering logistical advantages for regional commerce and distribution uses.
- Flexible land use potential, suitable for agricultural, light industrial, or commercial development.
- Approximately 20–25 miles from Tallahassee, giving access to governmental resources and a diverse workforce.
Executive Summary
Excellent commercial investment opportunity!! This 157+/- acres of vacant land located in the northeast quadrants of I-10 exit 174 in Gretna on SR 12 Greensboro Hwy has 1,170+/-frontage Across from the Gretna Racetrack. The City of Gretna is preparing Brinson Rd for commercial development by accommodating hundreds of acres along the rd. with power, water, sewer, and high-speed broadband infrastructure!! Loves Truck Stop will be open south of Exit 174 area middle of 2026. All offers welcome.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $5,000,000 | Lot Size | 154.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $32,467.53 |
| Price | $5,000,000 |
| Price Per AC | $32,467.53 |
| Lot Size | 154.00 AC |
Description
Kellogg Way in Quincy, FL, is a vacant land parcel located in Gadsden County with potential for agricultural or commercial development according to regional land use designations. The area is supported by access to Interstate 10, offering connectivity across Florida’s panhandle. This parcel is situated west of Tallahassee and near local community services in Quincy.
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 3-12-2N-5W-0000-00320-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $44,110 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
3-12-2N-5W-0000-00320-0000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$44,110
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Garden of Eden Realty LLC DBA: United Country Home
Kellogg Way
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.