This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

281 Kentucky Rd
Orange, VA 22960
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • site is zoned Traditional Industrial (TI)

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class B
Rentable Building Area 237,740 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1986
Tenancy Single
Clear Ceiling Height 31’9”
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning Ti - established to provide a mix of employment uses, including light industrial, small-scaleretail and office uses, with very limited residential uses

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 044-A2-00-31-0010-B
  • 044-A2-00-31-0009-0
  • 044-A2-00-31-0012-A
Land Assessment
$748,800
Improvements Assessment
$4,068,900
Total Assessment
$4,817,700
  • Listing ID: 34657987

  • Date on Market: 1/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 281 Kentucky Rd, Orange, VA 22960