Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Keystone properties are zoned C3, D5. Properties on 45th St are zoned I1. The zoning allows for muliple uses and many are contiguious

Executive Summary

Exceptional redevelopment and repositioning opportunity consisting of multiple contiguous parcels located at 4498 N Keystone Ave, 4460 N Keystone Ave, 2325 E 45th St, 2323 E 45th St, 2301 E 45th St, and 2219 E 45th St, Indianapolis, IN. This rare assemblage offers approximately 1.63 acres with a unique combination of Keystone Avenue frontage, I1 Light Industrial zoning, and C3/D5 commercial zoning creating exceptional flexibility for future redevelopment or adaptive reuse. Properties are adjacent to the Nickel Plate Trail corridor and positioned within an evolving urban infill area experiencing increasing redevelopment and flex-industrial demand. Potential uses may include flex industrial redevelopment, contractor service bays, industrial condominiums, showroom/warehouse concepts, adaptive reuse commercial space, creative office or studio space, maker-space/artisan industrial, live/work concepts, storage/service facilities, and long-term redevelopment opportunities. Most buildings currently vacant allowing flexibility for repositioning and redevelopment planning. Seller currently offering properties as a package sale only, however seller may consider dividing parcels for the right offer. Buyer to independently verify all zoning, permitted uses, redevelopment potential, environmental matters, utility availability, and all information material to buyer's intended use with the appropriate governmental authorities.

Attachments

Keystone_Assemblage_Marketing_Flyer (1)

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Price $1,499,999
Price / SF $157.63 / SF
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Status Active
Number of Properties 6
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 9,516 SF
Total Land Area 1.00 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
2301 E 45th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 Office 4,854 SF 1922 -
2219 E 45th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205 Office 2,880 SF 1963 -
4460 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 Office 703 SF 1965 -
4498 N Keystone Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 Retail 1,079 SF 1956 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40652348

  • Date on Market: 5/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Keystone Assemblage for Redevelopment, Indianapolis, IN

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.