Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 753 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $5.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.15 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $1,162
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: $446
  • Ground
  • 1,550 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.47 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,704 /YR HT-HC $725.33 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $1,162
  • Property Tax:
    $0.36 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $554.46 /YR $46.20 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $732
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 753 SF Negotiable $5.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.15 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground 1,550 SF 3/6/9 $5.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.47 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,704 /YR HT-HC $725.33 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
753 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$5.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,394 /YR HT-HC $366.15 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,550 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.47 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,704 /YR HT-HC $725.33 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 753 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $5.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $1,162
  • Security Deposit: $446
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 1,550 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.62 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $1,162
  • Security Deposit: $732
  • Property Tax:
    $0.36 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $554.46 /YR $46.20 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

In CHATEAU D'OLERON (17480), in a prime location near the industrial zone at the entrance to the island. For rent: a storage unit of 144m² located within a warehouse of 1,450m², all situated on a large plot of 4,200m² with heavy vehicle access and ample parking space. According to the local zoning regulations (PLU), no commercial, artisanal, or industrial activities are permitted. Only storage use is allowed. Rental price is €4.57 excluding VAT per m² per month, which amounts to €320 excluding VAT/month (€384 including VAT/month) for the storage unit, with property taxes included. Available starting February 1, 2026, under a storage space usage agreement. A RARE opportunity on OLÉRON not to be missed... Agency fees are payable by the tenant, amounting to €1,000. Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr. CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network - Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 440 891 968 - Registry of LA ROCHELLE) Philippe VILLA Individual Entrepreneur with Limited Liability 06 63 26 04 04 - Ref. 934698

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.