Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 10,387 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $169,377 /YR HT-HC $14,115 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.67 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $38,138 /YR $3,178 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $10,241 /YR $853.43 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.95 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $9,881 /YR $823.45 /MO
  • 2 Loading Docks
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 10,387 SF Negotiable $16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $169,377 /YR HT-HC $14,115 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
10,387 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $169,377 /YR HT-HC $14,115 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 10,387 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.67 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $38,138 /YR $3,178 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $10,241 /YR $853.43 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.95 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $9,881 /YR $823.45 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

EOL offers for rent a warehouse with loading docks and accompanying office space, totaling approximately 965 m², located in L'Haÿ-les-Roses (94), within a secure area near the Rungis International Market (MIN). Features: . Warehouse: 824 m² - 2 loading docks - 1 ground-level access ramp - 3 sectional doors (2.80x2.80m) - Ceiling height under beams: 6 m - Three-phase power outlets (Yellow tariff possible subject to installation work) - Large storage capacity - Heavy vehicle access . Offices: 140 m² - Reception hall - LED lighting - Patch panel - Kitchenette - Social areas - Restrooms on ground floor and upper level Secure area with gated access control and on-site security. Located near Rungis and Orly Airport, with access via highways A86, A6, and N20, and just 5 km from Paris. Metro Line 14: L'Haÿ-les-Roses station is a 10-minute walk away. Feel free to contact us for more information or to schedule a visit. Specifications: Ceiling height: 3.5 to 6 m Ground-level access: 1 Loading dock access: 2 Floor load capacity: 3 t/m² Heavy-duty roadways IT infrastructure: Peripheral baseboards Technical details: Suspended ceilings

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
10,387 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property