Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 81,138 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $569,137 /YR HT-HC $47,428 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.93 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $238,062 /YR $19,838 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 81,138 SF Negotiable $7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $569,137 /YR HT-HC $47,428 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
81,138 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.58 /SF/MO HT-HC $569,137 /YR HT-HC $47,428 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 81,138 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.01 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.93 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $238,062 /YR $19,838 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”

Property Overview

SCAMAC-IMMO, specializing in commercial real estate, offers: FOR RENT: A Class A warehouse with an area of approximately 7,538 m², ideally located with direct visibility on the Francilienne and in close proximity to the Carré Sénart shopping center. The site benefits from a strategic location at the foot of the N104 and near the N104/A5 interchange. FEATURES: * Enclosed site * 24/7 security * Access for large carriers * Maneuvering area CEILING HEIGHT: * 9.8 m under beam DELIVERY ACCESS: * 7 dock doors * 1 ground-level door ICPE OPERATING PERMITS: * 1510, 2662, 1412-2-b, 1432-2-b, 1530, 2910-a-2, 2925 FINANCIAL CONDITIONS: * For rent: €65 excluding tax and charges/m²/year, excluding marketing fees. For more information, find this listing on our website or contact us directly. Construction type: Metal frame Insulation type: Double skin cladding Roof type: Multi-layer steel tray Insulated roof: Yes Maximum height: 9.8m Floor load: 5 Insulated warehouse: Yes Ground-level access: 1 Dock access: 7 Lighting type: Skylight Building authorization: ICPE: 1510, 2662, 1412-2-b, 1432-2-b, 1530, 2910-a-2, 2925 Sprinkler: Yes Office heating type: Electric convectors

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
81,138 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index