Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 17,351 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,796 /YR HT-HC $12,483 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.40 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $24,322 /YR $2,027 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 17,351 SF Negotiable $8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,796 /YR HT-HC $12,483 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
17,351 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.72 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,796 /YR HT-HC $12,483 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 17,351 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.40 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $24,322 /YR $2,027 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”

Property Overview

SCAMAC-IMMO, specializing in commercial real estate, offers: FOR RENT: A logistics warehouse with a surface area of 1,612 m². Multiple spaces available. Rare opportunity in the area. Ideally located at the foot of the N104, in close proximity to the N104/N6/A5 interchange. RER D: Lieusaint – Moissy station is just 3 km away. FEATURES: • Secured and enclosed site • 24/7 access • 24/7 fire safety monitoring • Frost-free heating • Heavy vehicle access • Truck fueling station • Maneuvering area: 27 m ICPE AUTHORIZATION: 1510 CEILING HEIGHT: • 9.5 m under beam DELIVERY ACCESS: • 12 dock doors PARKING: • Car and truck parking: to be defined based on the lots FINANCIAL TERMS: For rent: €80 excl. VAT and charges / m² / year, excluding brokerage fees. For more information, visit our website or contact us directly. Construction Type: Metal frame Insulation Type: Double-skin cladding Roof Type: Multi-layer steel sheeting Insulated Roof: Yes Maximum Height: 9.5 m Floor Load Capacity: 5 Insulated Warehouse: Yes Dock Access: 12 Heating Type: Air heaters Lighting Type: Skylight via skydome Building Authorization: ICPE: 1510 Office Heating Type: Electric convectors

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
17,351 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property