Your email has been sent.
44240 La Chapelle-sur-Erdre 16,792 SF of Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(3)
- Available
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 4,919 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,559 /YR HT-HC $4,380 /MO HT-HC | Office | - | Now |
| Ground | 861 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,201 /YR HT-HC $766.73 /MO HT-HC | Retail | - | Now |
| Ground | 11,011 SF | 3/6/9 | $10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,654 /YR HT-HC $9,805 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 4,919 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $52,559 /YR HT-HC $4,380 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 861 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,201 /YR HT-HC $766.73 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 11,011 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $117,654 /YR HT-HC $9,805 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 4,919 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
Ground
| Size | 861 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
Ground
| Size | 11,011 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$10.68 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 26’3”
Property Overview
ARNOLD ENTREPRISE offers high-end activity spaces in LA CHAPELLE SUR ERDRE, featuring independent and bright buildings, available for sale or rent. With a total area of 1,560 m² built on a plot of approximately 2,994 m², these spaces are distributed as follows: - Ground floor: sales area approximately 80 m² - Ground floor: laboratory/production area approximately 1,023 m² - 1st floor: office space approximately 457 m² They benefit from an ideal location, parking (31 spaces), air conditioning, disabled access and heavy vehicle access, as well as a sectional door. Nearby, you will find the following public transport options: Erdre Active bus (Line LCE), Erdre-Active SNCF train station, entrance and exit of the A11 highway at La Chapelle-sur-Erdre, the Porte d'Anjou ring road (A811) connecting to the Nantes beltway, La Chapelle Erdre Active parking, and an e-Totem charging station at Erdre train station. Features include: - Double-flow ventilation - Air conditioning - False ceilings - Pre-wired for IT - Double access - Interior staircase - Emergency exits - Alarm system - Fire detection - Kitchen - Numerous storage options - Partitioning - Open spaces - Double glazing - Furnished, partitioned offices - Parking - Standard sectional door - Electrical power - Restrooms - Structure: double-skin cladding - Locker rooms - Disabled access - Heavy vehicle access - Independent building - Ground floor area: 1,103 m² - Land area: 2,994 m² - Maximum free height under beam: 8 m Location/Transport: - Erdre Active bus (Line LCE) - Erdre-Active SNCF train station - A11 highway (Entrance La Chapelle-sur-Erdre), A11 (Exit La Chapelle-sur-Erdre) - Porte d'Anjou ring road (A811) (Nantes beltway) - La Chapelle Erdre Active parking - e-Totem charging station - NANTES - La Chapelle/Erdre - Erdre train station