Share This Listing

Message

878 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 420 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $50.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,205 /YR HT-HC $1,767 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $6,355
  • Security Deposit: $5,296
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 10 meters of storefront frontage in total across 2 sides
  • Bright and in perfect condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.36 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.98 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $1,669 /YR $139.07 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Numerous public parking lots
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 420 SF 3/6/9 $50.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,205 /YR HT-HC $1,767 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now

-

Size
420 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$50.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.21 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,205 /YR HT-HC $1,767 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

-

Size 420 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $50.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $6,355
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.36 /SF/YR $0.28 /SF/MO $1,412 /YR $117.69 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $5,296
  • Property Tax:
    $3.98 /SF/YR $0.33 /SF/MO $1,669 /YR $139.07 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • 10 meters of storefront frontage in total across 2 sides
  • Numerous public parking lots
  • Bright and in perfect condition
  • B
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 51 to 90 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Property Overview

PURE RENT! IDEAL FOR LIBERAL AND MEDICAL PROFESSIONS Beautiful, independent, bright commercial space in perfect condition, ideally located in the city center of LA GRANDE MOTTE (Avenue de l'Europe), near the medical and ophthalmology center, pharmacy, shops, beaches/restaurants, and numerous public parking lots. The space features a total of 10 meters of storefront across two sides. Perfect for liberal or medical professions, destination businesses (beauty/hair salons, optical/hearing centers, agencies, boat dealerships, concierge services, etc.), commercial offices, or boat concessions. **Details:** - **Surface area:** 39.29 m², currently configured as: - 1 large office of 15.5 m² - 1 office of 12 m² - 1 reception hall of 10 m² - Corridor with ample storage and WC - **Lease:** 3/6/9 years - **Pure rent:** €1,500 excluding charges/year. No VAT. - **Provision for charges:** €100 excluding VAT/month - **Property tax provision:** €1,410/year (2025) - **Agency fees:** €5,400 excluding VAT, VAT additional. Paid by the tenant. A visit is a must!