Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established industrial complex.
  • Good access for couriers and heavy vehicles.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - B3
  • 3,983 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.11 /SF/YR INCL $0.59 /SF/MO INCL $28,306 /YR INCL $2,359 /MO INCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 06, 2026

Available for rent: excellent industrial warehouse located in a small, highly occupied industrial park in La Palma de Cervelló. The warehouse is part of a business complex distributed across two levels; this particular unit is arranged with a ground floor and a mezzanine. It is in excellent condition both inside and out, featuring a complete fire protection system (including fire hose reels and hoses) already installed and compliant with basic regulations for industrial or storage use. The office area is situated on the mezzanine with independent access directly from the main road, providing functional separation between the administrative and production areas. The interior space includes two bathrooms, with only the installation of the electrical panel on the ground floor pending, allowing the tenant to easily customize the space to their needs. The warehouse combines practicality, strong corporate image, and operational functionality in a location that is perfectly connected to major roadways leading to Barcelona and the metropolitan area.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Security System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Industrial warehouse in excellent condition.
  • Large storage capacity.
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Yard
  • Complete fire protection system.
  • Conditioned office area.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - B3 3,983 SF Negotiable $7.11 /SF/YR INCL $0.59 /SF/MO INCL $28,306 /YR INCL $2,359 /MO INCL Industrial Full Build-Out June 06, 2026

Ground - B3

Size
3,983 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.11 /SF/YR INCL $0.59 /SF/MO INCL $28,306 /YR INCL $2,359 /MO INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 06, 2026

Ground - B3

Size 3,983 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.11 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 06, 2026

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Yard
  • Industrial warehouse in excellent condition.
  • Complete fire protection system.
  • Large storage capacity.
  • Conditioned office area.

Property Overview

Industrial complex built in 2005, featuring a total area of 9,101 m² distributed across 24 units. It is very well connected by road due to its proximity to the B-24.