Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ground-floor commercial spaces.
  • Established commercial area.
  • Good public transportation access.
  • All services in the area.

Executive Summary

Residential building with a total area of 520 m2, distributed over two floors. It includes commercial spaces on the ground floor. Well-connected by public transportation, with several urban and intercity bus lines available.

1 Unit Available

Unit 01

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Price $132,737
Price Per SF $123.36
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space with a total area of 100.79 m², distributed across several sections.

Sale Notes

Commercial space with an area of 100.79 m², distributed across several sections that allow for different usage configurations. It has direct access from the street, facilitating communication with the exterior and the entry or exit of people and supplies.

The property is located in the urban center of La Pobla de Claramunt, in a well-established area with good accessibility. Its proximity to the C-244 road provides direct connections to nearby towns and the A-2 highway.

Additionally, the municipality has a train station on the R6 line of Rodalies de Catalunya, which connects to Igualada and Barcelona, offering convenient public transportation options for both users and workers.

Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior

+8 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)