Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 9,042 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,235 /YR HT-HC $6,770 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $12,207
  • Security Deposit: $20,344
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $4,718 /YR $393.13 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 9,042 SF 3/6/9 $8.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,235 /YR HT-HC $6,770 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
9,042 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.98 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,235 /YR HT-HC $6,770 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 9,042 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.98 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $12,207
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $4,718 /YR $393.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $20,344
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

- On a 3,500 m² plot of land located between Gare de Montfort and Galluis, along the N12: Independent warehouse of 520 m² in usable condition with a delivery door at the rear + ground floor offices + upper floor including reception, offices, and workshop. - To be visited soon with Blue Entrepôt. - Commercial lease or short-term lease for 24 months. - Fees: 15% of the annual rent excluding taxes and charges. - Security deposit: 3 months' rent due upon signing the lease. - Warehouse: 520 m² on a large plot + offices: 320 m².

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
1960 - 1969

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37628789

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78940 La Queue-les-Yvelines