Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Landmark waterfront scheme
  • Available to let or for sale
  • Central St Helier location

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Unit 1
  • 3,084 SF
  • 9 Years
  • $40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $125,833 /YR $10,486 /MO
  • Retail
  • Shell Space
  • Now

The unit provides a rare opportunity to secure a prominent ground floor food and beverage space on St Helier’s waterfront. Offered in shell and core condition, the premises allow an incoming occupier full flexibility to design and fit out a bespoke restaurant or café concept, complemented by a substantial alfresco seating area overlooking the marina

  • Use Class: E
  • High Ceilings
  • 3,084 sq ft internal plus 1,270 sq ft alfresco
  • Corner Space
  • New-build Horizon development
  • Suitable for destination restaurant operators
  • Ground, Ste Unit 2
  • 1,016 SF
  • 9 Years
  • $40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $41,455 /YR $3,455 /MO
  • Retail
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Units 2 and 3 at Horizon provide modern ground floor retail accommodation in a prime waterfront location adjacent to Elizabeth Marina. The units are offered in shell and core condition with capped-off services, allowing incoming occupiers full flexibility to design and fit out the space to their operational requirements.

  • Use Class: E
  • Corner Space
  • Excellent natural light
  • Shell & core specification
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,762 SF of adjacent space
  • High Ceilings
  • Waterfront location
  • Ground, Ste Unit 3
  • 1,746 SF
  • 9 Years
  • $23.74 /SF/YR $1.98 /SF/MO $41,455 /YR $3,455 /MO

• Waterfront location
  • Ground, Ste Unit 5
  • 3,005 SF
  • 9 Years
  • $40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $122,610 /YR $10,217 /MO
  • Retail
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Unit 5 at Horizon provides a high-quality ground floor food and beverage opportunity within a landmark waterfront development in St Helier. Offered in shell and core condition, the unit benefits from extensive glazing, strong natural light and a substantial alfresco area, allowing an incoming occupier to create a bespoke restaurant or café concept in a prime leisure-led location.

  • Use Class: E
  • High Ceilings
  • Large dedicated alfresco seating area
  • Corner Space
  • Prime waterfront location
  • Prominent ground floor frontage
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Unit 1 3,084 SF 9 Years $40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $125,833 /YR $10,486 /MO Retail Shell Space Now
Ground, Ste Unit 2 1,016 SF 9 Years $40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $41,455 /YR $3,455 /MO Retail Shell Space Now
Ground, Ste Unit 3 1,746 SF 9 Years $23.74 /SF/YR $1.98 /SF/MO $41,455 /YR $3,455 /MO Retail Shell Space Now
Ground, Ste Unit 5 3,005 SF 9 Years $40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $122,610 /YR $10,217 /MO Retail Shell Space Now

Ground, Ste Unit 1

Size
3,084 SF
Term
9 Years
Rental Rate
$40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $125,833 /YR $10,486 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 2

Size
1,016 SF
Term
9 Years
Rental Rate
$40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $41,455 /YR $3,455 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size
1,746 SF
Term
9 Years
Rental Rate
$23.74 /SF/YR $1.98 /SF/MO $41,455 /YR $3,455 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 5

Size
3,005 SF
Term
9 Years
Rental Rate
$40.80 /SF/YR $3.40 /SF/MO $122,610 /YR $10,217 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 1

Size 3,084 SF
Term 9 Years
Rental Rate $125,833 /YR

• New-build Horizon development
  • 3,084 sq ft internal plus 1,270 sq ft alfresco
  • Suitable for destination restaurant operators

Ground, Ste Unit 2

Size 1,016 SF
Term 9 Years
Rental Rate $41,455 /YR

• Shell & core specification

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size 1,746 SF
Term 9 Years
Rental Rate $41,455 /YR
Space Use Retail