Your email has been sent.
Lacrosse Ln - Lacrosse Industrial Land 2.82 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $982,712 in Spokane Valley, WA 99216

Investment Highlights
- Located within Spokane Business & Industrial Park
- Easy access to major roads & I-90
- Large acreage
- Excellent Valley location near Trent & Sullivan
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $982,712 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Lot Size | 2.82 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 | Cross Streets | Industrial Park 4th St. |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Price | $982,712 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 2.82 AC |
| Cross Streets | Industrial Park 4th St. |
| Zoning | Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $982,712 | Lot Size | 2.82 AC |
| Price Per AC | $348,479.43 |
| Price | $982,712 |
| Price Per AC | $348,479.43 |
| Lot Size | 2.82 AC |
Two parcels are being sold together located at the corners of E. Lacrosse Ln./Industrial Park 4th St. & A St./Industrial Park 4th St.
Description
Prime industrial land opportunity located at the corner of E. Lacrosse Ln. & N. Industrial Park 4th St. in Spokane Valley, WA. This offering includes two industrial-zoned parcels totaling 2.82 acres (122,839 SFT) within the Spokane Business & Industrial Park, providing excellent access to I-90, Trent Ave., Sullivan Rd., and major industrial corridors. Industrial zoning allows for a wide variety of uses including manufacturing, processing, fabrication, assembly, freight handling, and warehousing. Conveniently positioned near major employers and distribution users including Amazon, FedEx, Kaiser Aluminum, and other established industrial businesses, this property offers a strategic location for owner-users, developers, or investors looking to capitalize on Spokane Valley’s growing industrial market.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $429,940 | Total Assessment | $429,940 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Lacrosse Ln - Lacrosse Industrial Land
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.