Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Langham Ln - 1-14 Langham Barns Business Centre 835 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $267,809 in Langham CO4 5ZS

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The premises are very well presented and arranged over two levels. A personnel door provides access to the open plan ground floor space, with stairs leading to the first floor. An impressive fully glazed feature window overlooks the landscaped courtyard.
Sale Notes
Freehold for sale for £235,000
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8 | 835 SF | Office | $267,809 ($320.73/SF) | - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size |
| 835 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $267,809 ($320.73/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8
| Unit Size | 835 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $267,809 ($320.73/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The premises are very well presented and arranged over two levels. A personnel door provides access to the open plan ground floor space, with stairs leading to the first floor. An impressive fully glazed feature window overlooks the landscaped courtyard.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Freehold for sale for £235,000</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 7,459 SF | Typical Floor Size | 7,459 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 2008 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Floors | 1 | Parking Ratio | 4.82/1,000 SF |
| Total Building Size | 7,459 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 7,459 SF |
| Year Built | 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 4.82/1,000 SF |
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Security System
- Accent Lighting
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Langham Ln - 1-14 Langham Barns Business Centre
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.