Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 5,167 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,998 /YR HT-HC $3,833 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $8,131
  • Security Deposit: $9,873
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.40 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,091 /YR $174.24 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Ground
  • 6,458 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,498 /YR HT-HC $4,791 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $8,131
  • Security Deposit: $9,873
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,167 SF Negotiable $8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,998 /YR HT-HC $3,833 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground 6,458 SF Negotiable $8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,498 /YR HT-HC $4,791 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
5,167 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,998 /YR HT-HC $3,833 /MO HT-HC

Size
6,458 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.74 /SF/MO HT-HC $57,498 /YR HT-HC $4,791 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,167 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $8,131
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.40 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,091 /YR $174.24 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $9,873
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Ground

Size 6,458 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.90 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $8,131
  • Security Deposit: $9,873

Property Overview

GHT IMMO offers: In Châtelet-en-Brie, a 480 m² warehouse for rent - 480 m² ground area - Independent 600 m² plot - 7 m ceiling height - Option to rent between 480 m² and 640 m² - Mechanical and bodywork activities are not permitted - Vehicle purchase and sales are allowed - No access for semi-trailers Contact GHT IMMO at 01 48 93 81 23 or visit www.ghtimmo.fr for more information (ref. 940049626). Includes land with a total surface area of 600 m².

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
5,167 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40576198

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77820 Le Châtelet-en-Brie

NiveauTypeSurfaceDescription
RDCStockage480
RDCTerrain exploitable600