Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 624 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,833 /YR HT-HC $569.41 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $1,547 /YR $128.88 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $6.28 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $3,921 /YR $326.79 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 624 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,833 /YR HT-HC $569.41 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
624 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $6,833 /YR HT-HC $569.41 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 624 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.48 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $1,547 /YR $128.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $6.28 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $3,921 /YR $326.79 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT - LE HAVRE - NEAR THE PORT Located on the 1st floor of a small business building, these beautiful offices offer a surface area of 58 m². The space includes two open-plan areas and a separate office. Restrooms are shared and located on the landing of the first floor. Good overall condition! Building equipped with an intercom at the entrance, with badge access. Several parking spaces available in addition to the proposed rent. OPPORTUNITY NOT TO BE MISSED - RARE ON THE MARKET. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Every three years - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Partially partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Double glazing - Suspended ceiling - Number of outdoor parking spaces: (€240/year) - Open-plan layout - Outdoor parking - Freshly painted - Secured site - Excellent visibility - High-traffic area - Ideal location - Public transportation nearby

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
624 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36748848

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025