Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 592-1,238 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,534 /YR HT-HC $1,878 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $633.76 /YR $52.81 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.47 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $3,051 /YR $254.29 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 592-1,238 SF Negotiable $18.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,534 /YR HT-HC $1,878 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
592-1,238 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $22,534 /YR HT-HC $1,878 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 592-1,238 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.51 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $633.76 /YR $52.81 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.47 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $3,051 /YR $254.29 /MO

Property Overview

Address: 29 Rue Georges Heuillard / 146 Boulevard de Strasbourg - Le Havre (76600) Area: 115 m² Annual rent: 19,200 euros excl. tax (166.96 euros/m² excl. tax) Annual charges: 540 euros Availability: Immediate Looking for office space for rent in Le Havre? Here is an ideal opportunity right in the city center, close to the Courthouse! These professional offices are located at the corner of Boulevard de Strasbourg and Rue Georges Heuillard, a highly sought-after area with a strategic location and excellent visibility. Property highlights: - Prime “1B” location – city center, corner position, on a busy thoroughfare - Immediate proximity to the Courthouse, the sub-prefecture, the tramway, and just a few minutes from the train station - Independent entrance – guaranteed confidentiality - 2 large office areas, flexible and can be divided according to your needs - Ideal for legal professionals, consulting firms, insurance, training, etc. Lease terms: Professional or commercial lease Security deposit: 2 months Keys available at the agency – quick viewings possible - Security deposit: 2 months excl. tax

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,238 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36962565

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 76600 Le Havre

Link copied