Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,337 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,475 /YR HT-HC $3,456 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $10,545
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,337 SF Negotiable $12.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,475 /YR HT-HC $3,456 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
3,337 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.43 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.04 /SF/MO HT-HC $41,475 /YR HT-HC $3,456 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,337 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.43 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $10,545
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

? RARE IN THE AREA – INDEPENDENT SPACE 310 m² + PRIVATE LAND – SAINTE-ADRESSE / LE HAVRE ? Are you looking for a functional, independent, and immediately usable space near the gates of Le Havre? This opportunity checks all the boxes for an SME, a technical services company, a trading business, or an artisanal activity. ? Strategic location in Sainte-Adresse, with quick access to: ? Le Havre Port ? Industrial and logistics zones ? Bypass and major roads ? Le Havre city center ? A truly operational workspace: ?? 310 m² ready for immediate use ?? Bright and comfortable offices ?? Functional workshop/storage area ?? Sectional door 3x3 m ?? Equipped social spaces ?? Independent land of 1,100 m² ? What sets it apart: ? 10 private parking spaces ? No condominium constraints ? Easy circulation and deliveries ? Possibility for dumpster, outdoor storage, or additional setup ? Expansion potential up to 435 m² based on your needs ? Ultra-competitive rent: €2,950 excl. VAT/month ?? A nearly unbeatable surface/location/land ratio in this area. ? Ideal for: • Construction companies • Maintenance / After-sales service • E-commerce • Professional trading • Storage with offices • Light technical or logistics activities ? Available immediately. ? Independent properties with parking and private land at this rent level are extremely rare in Sainte-Adresse / Le Havre. Contact us quickly to schedule a visit. Security deposit: €9,000. Energy performance certificate (DPE) not available. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr. Your AVINIM RESEAU BROKERS advisor: Jaouen DURAND Commercial agent (Individual business) RSAC 523.892.974