Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 4,521 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,009 /YR HT-HC $5,751 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.93 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $35,870 /YR $2,989 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $13,890 /YR $1,157 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 4,521 SF Negotiable $15.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,009 /YR HT-HC $5,751 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
4,521 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.26 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,009 /YR HT-HC $5,751 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 4,521 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.26 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.93 /SF/YR $0.66 /SF/MO $35,870 /YR $2,989 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $13,890 /YR $1,157 /MO

Property Overview

Offices - 420 m² - Le Colbert building - Le Havre Located in the heart of the Le Havre business district, in the Le Colbert building, this 420 m² office space benefits from a strategic location, in the immediate vicinity of the SNCF station and the tram, offering optimal accessibility for employees and visitors. The property offers beautiful volumes as well as great flexibility of layout, allowing the establishment of operational offices, a head office or a tertiary activity with a strong image. Parking spaces are available in addition, a rare and sought-after asset in this central area. Located in a dynamic and attractive tertiary environment, this complex will be perfect for a company wishing to set up in a premium address in Le Havre. Financial conditions: Rent: 58 800 Euros excluding tax/year Expenses: 30 563.40 Euros HT/year Property tax: 11,835.60 Euros /year Payment: quarterly in advance VAT in addition Security deposit: 3 months' rent including VAT Premium address - Immediate accessibility - Recognized business district

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
4,521 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39299755