Your email has been sent.
76600 Le Havre 9,795 SF of Flex Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $2.01 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $19,682 /YR $1,640 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 9,795 SF | 3/6/9 | $7.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,159 /YR HT-HC $6,347 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 9,795 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $7.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $76,159 /YR HT-HC $6,347 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 9,795 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$7.78 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 25.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
Property Overview
FOR RENT - ACTIVITY SPACE OF 910 m² Within a real estate complex, activity space with a total area of 910 m², offering complete amenities for industrial, artisanal, or logistics activities. **Surface Breakdown:** - 625 m² workshop - 62 m² showroom - 219 m² insulated double-skin offices **Technical Features:** - Usable height: 6.5 m under ridge and 6 m under gutter - Warehouse equipped with gas air heaters - Electricity: EDF yellow tariff, power 250 kVA **Parking:** - 4 private spaces - 12 shared spaces with the neighboring unit **Financial Terms:** - Indicative annual rent: €65,000 excluding tax/excluding charges/excluding fees, or €5,416.66 excluding tax/month - Provision for shared charges: €18.46 excluding tax/m²/year, or €16,799 excluding tax/year - Security deposit: 3 months' rent, or €16,250 **Additional Information:** Quarterly payments include primarily property charges as well as other charges stipulated in the lease (notably maintenance of green spaces). Functional and well-equipped space, suitable for various professional projects. **Lease Details:** - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT applicable - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance **Features:** - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Reception desk - Partitioned offices - Gas collective heating - Ceiling height: 6 m - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 4 - Sectional door - Ground-level doors: 1