Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

EXCLUSIVE OFFER Located in the heart of downtown Le Havre, in close proximity to the Palais de Justice area, we are offering for sale two office spaces situated on the 4th floor of a commercial building. With a total surface area of approximately 2,206 sq. ft. (205 m²), these spaces benefit from a highly sought-after central location, ideal for tertiary activities, independent professionals, or investors. Positioned on the second-to-last floor, the offices enjoy excellent natural light and an unobstructed view of the city, providing a pleasant and professional working environment for users. The spaces offer significant potential for customization, allowing for adaptation to various needs (partitioned offices, open-plan layouts, collaborative spaces, etc.). Major advantage: these office spaces also include 7 private parking spots in a secure underground garage. Key features: - ADA-compliant access - Elevator - Server rack bay - Partitioned offices - RJ45 wiring - Double-glazed windows - Drop ceiling - Fiber optic internet - 7 underground parking spaces - Open-plan layout With a total surface area of approximately 2,206 sq. ft. (205 m²), these spaces benefit from a highly sought-after central location, ideal for tertiary activities, independent professionals, or investors. Positioned on the second-to-last floor, the offices enjoy excellent natural light and an unobstructed view of the city, providing a pleasant and professional working environment for users. Major advantage: these office spaces also include 7 private parking spots in a secure underground garage.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,206 SF
  • Office
  • $479,484 ($217.35/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.00% of sale price
Property Tax $2.83 /SF/YR
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,206 SF Office $479,484 ($217.35/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,206 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$479,484 ($217.35/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,206 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $479,484 ($217.35/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.00% of sale price
Property Tax $2.83 /SF/YR

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $479,484
Unit Size 2,206 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 2,207 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 40337679

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 76600 Le Havre