Your email has been sent.
76600 Le Havre 8,277 - 16,555 SF of Flex Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $1.63 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $26,905 /YR $2,242 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.63 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $26,905 /YR $2,242 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 8,277-16,555 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,561 /YR HT-HC $15,547 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 8,277-16,555 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,561 /YR HT-HC $15,547 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 8,277-16,555 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.27 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
FOR RENT - LE HAVRE CITY ENTRANCE - Activity spaces to be constructed, with a total area of 1,538 m², divisible into 2 units. The spaces include insulated double-skin workshop areas, ground-level access via sectional doors measuring 3.50 m x 4.00 m, reception offices, upstairs offices, restrooms, and 20 private parking spaces. Contemporary architectural façade featuring wood, steel, lacquered aluminum, and glass (anti-burglary on the ground floor). Metal structure providing a clearance height under beams of 7 m - 7.50 m, and under mezzanine of 4.20 m. Industrial quartz flooring, load capacity of 3T/m². Lighting via industrial fixtures, fluorescent tubes mounted under the roof deck - minimum 180 lux. Heating provided by electric or gas air heaters, as chosen by the landlord (11.9°C at -7°C outside temperature). Electrical power available: Blue or yellow tariff options, as chosen by the landlord - max 48 KVA per unit. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT applicable - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance
Property Facts
Presented by
"76600 Le Havre"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.