Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 9,795 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,808 /YR HT-HC $6,317 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $11,896 /YR $991.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 9,795 SF 3/6/9 $7.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,808 /YR HT-HC $6,317 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
9,795 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.74 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,808 /YR HT-HC $6,317 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 9,795 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.74 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $11,896 /YR $991.31 /MO

Property Overview

LE HAVRE - JULES DURAND AREA Activity space with a surface area of approximately 910 m², including 625 m² of workshop space, 62 m² of showroom, and 219 m² of insulated double-skin office space. Features customer parking and heavy vehicle access with a sectional door. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance - Semi-trailer maneuvering area

Property Facts

Building Size
9,795 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40518455

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 76600 Le Havre