Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Lot
  • 753 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $27.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,992 /YR HT-HC $1,749 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $940.84 /YR $78.40 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.80 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,354 /YR $112.83 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Lot 753 SF 3/6/9 $27.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,992 /YR HT-HC $1,749 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground, Ste Lot

Size
753 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$27.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,992 /YR HT-HC $1,749 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot

Size 753 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $27.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $940.84 /YR $78.40 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.80 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,354 /YR $112.83 /MO

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
753 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Property Overview

FOR RENT - EXCLUSIVE - Commercial premises or offices with a surface area of 70 m², offering excellent visibility, located on a high-traffic thoroughfare and featuring 11 meters of storefront frontage. These offices have been fully renovated and equipped. The space includes a private office, an open space, a kitchenette, and private restroom facilities. Within walking distance of Le Havre train station. These offices are accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (ADA compliant). Includes one private parking space. A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY - RARE ON THE MARKET. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation: January 1st - Security deposit: 2 months (excluding VAT) Features: - ADA-compliant access - Partitioned offices - Electric heaters - Double glazing - Suspended ceiling - Fiber optic internet - Kitchenette - Ceiling lighting fixtures - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 1 - Open space - Meeting room - Private restroom facilities

Nearby Major Retailers

Carrefour Market