Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 1,916 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,423 /YR HT-HC $2,619 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,001 /YR $333.45 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 1,916 SF 3/6/9 $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,423 /YR HT-HC $2,619 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
1,916 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,423 /YR HT-HC $2,619 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 1,916 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.40 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.09 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $4,001 /YR $333.45 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS LE MANS offers for rent a 178 m² office space located on the 2nd floor of an office building at the foot of Le Mans train station. Parking spaces are also available for rent. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance Key features: - Secured building - ERP compliant - Air conditioning - Excellent visibility - South station location - Close to tramway and Chrono line - Easy access to the ring road

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,916 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36974451

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 72000 Le Mans

TypologieSurfaceParking sous-sol/Parking extérieur
Bureaux1785/0