Your email has been sent.
72000 Le Mans 10,398 SF of Office Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
-
Property Tax: $1.59 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $16,486 /YR $1,374 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 10,398 SF | Negotiable | Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request | Office | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 10,398 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rental Rate |
| Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 10,398 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | Upon Request |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
-
Property Overview
ARTHUR-LOYD Le Mans is offering for sale this attractive standalone building on its own land (2,853 sq m) in the UNIVERSITE district of Le Mans. With a large parking area, landscaped green spaces, and easy access by tram or car, it is located in a sought-after, dynamic area. A small shopping center, sports facilities, medical practices, senior residences, the university hub, and the nearby private clinic are all major advantages. Perfectly maintained, it includes a reception hall, numerous offices on the ground and upper floors, restrooms, a break/meal room, technical room, server rack room, heat pump, and additional electric convector heaters. This property could easily be converted into a multidisciplinary center, training center, corporate headquarters, or leisure facility. A must-see! - ADA-style disabled access - Intrusion alarm - Fire alarm - Archive room - Server rack bay - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Tiled flooring - Electric convectors - Double glazing - Building open to the public - Double-skin metal façade cladding - Fiber optic - Standalone building - Existing electrical installation - Emergency exit - Kitchenette - Staff room / social area - Recessed ceiling lights - Installed interior joinery - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 40 - Wood flooring - Painted fiberglass wallcovering - Built-in closets - Perimeter baseboard trunking - Heat pump - Prewiring - Break room - Meeting room - IT / computer room - Private restrooms - Secretariat / reception office - Vinyl / linoleum flooring - Electric shutters