Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,410 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.11 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,840 /YR HT-HC $1,570 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • August 10, 2026
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.96 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $4,176 /YR $347.97 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.06 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,497 /YR $124.75 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,410 SF 3/6/9 $13.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.11 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,840 /YR HT-HC $1,570 /MO HT-HC Office - August 10, 2026

1st Floor

Size
1,410 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.11 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,840 /YR HT-HC $1,570 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
August 10, 2026

1st Floor

Size 1,410 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available August 10, 2026

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.96 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $4,176 /YR $347.97 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.06 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,497 /YR $124.75 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

ADVENIS LE MANS offers for rent a ground floor and first-floor office space in a well-maintained office building, ideally located at the foot of the tramway in the Université du Mans district. This property is in excellent condition, includes 3 private parking spaces, and will be available in August 2026. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Ground floor:** - 2 storage rooms, approximately 25 m², not connected to the first floor **First floor:** - Open space with kitchenette - 2 offices - Suspended ceiling - LED panel lighting - Painted walls - Reversible air conditioning - Flooring and paint redone in 2022 - Shared restrooms - 3 private parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40012331

  • Date on Market: 4/2/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 72000 Le Mans