Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
3115 Leavesley Rd
Gilroy, CA 95020
Land For Sale
·
61.92 AC

Investment Highlights
- 2 Parcels gives great flexibility, existing ag well, great access and road frontage, 1930's farmhouse
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | Total Lot Size | 61.92 AC |
| Zoning | A - Agricultural | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 61.92 AC |
| Zoning | A - Agricultural |
Description
Prime farmland currently being used for row crops, 2 parcels being sold together. Great location with easy access and County road frontage. Ag well shared by both parcels. property includes a 1930 farmhouse with domestic well.. Farmhouse rented through December 31, 2023. Current tenant farmer on property through October 31, 2023. Lots of options here, with some existing vacant land at east side of the property and approximately 50 acres currently farmed. Mostly Class 1 soil and has been well taken care of. Current sail and water analysis available.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $104,040 |
| Land Assessment | $640,812 | Total Assessment | $744,852 |
Property Taxes
- 841-47-105
- 841-47-106
Listing ID: 28146565
Date on Market: 4/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 3115 Leavesley Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020
The Land Property at 3115 Leavesley Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS