Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,650 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,420 /YR HT-HC $4,618 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,282 /YR $356.87 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,038 /YR $419.85 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,837 /YR $236.38 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • A
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): <= 50 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,650 SF 3/6/9 $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,420 /YR HT-HC $4,618 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
4,650 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.99 /SF/MO HT-HC $55,420 /YR HT-HC $4,618 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,650 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,038 /YR $419.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.61 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,837 /YR $236.38 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.92 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $4,282 /YR $356.87 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • A
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): <= 50 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

AP CONSEIL offers for lease a brand-new mixed-use activity and office space of 432m² located in the Parc d'Activités des Garennes in Les Mureaux. The building is BREEAM Very Good certified: ensuring an environmentally friendly and energy-efficient property. For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us today. - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security Deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Features of Activity/Warehouse Units** - Height at parapet: 9 meters - Ground floor area (activity): - Clear height: minimum 6 meters - Electric sectional doors: 3 x 3.5 meters - Floor load capacity: 3 tons/m² - Natural lighting and LED strip lights - Reception area and tiled PMR-compliant sanitary block - Glass entrance door - Electricity: BLUE Tariff, three-phase **Mezzanine with fitted offices:** - Height under suspended ceilings: 2.60 meters - Floor load capacity: 250 kg/m² + 100 kg/m² - High-power current, LED panels, PVC tiles, inertia electric radiators **Infrastructure and Security** - Enclosed park: - Motorized sliding gate with evening and weekend closure - Intercom system with remote opening capability **Roadways and Deliveries:** - Accessible for heavy vehicles with semi-trailers (13 and 19 tons) - Pre-equipped parking spaces for installing charging stations