Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ste BAT F-03
  • 7,481 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,793 /YR HT-HC $6,899 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $5,574 /YR $464.48 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,507 /YR $375.57 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Ste BAT F-06 Lot G
  • 7,255 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,592 /YR HT-HC $5,299 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $5,405 /YR $450.45 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,371 /YR $364.22 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Ste BAT F-07
  • 16,716 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $164,843 /YR HT-HC $13,737 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $12,455 /YR $1,038 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $10,071 /YR $839.21 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste BAT F-03 7,481 SF 3/6/9 $11.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,793 /YR HT-HC $6,899 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste BAT F-06 Lot G 7,255 SF 3/6/9 $8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,592 /YR HT-HC $5,299 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste BAT F-07 16,716 SF 3/6/9 $9.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $164,843 /YR HT-HC $13,737 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste BAT F-03

Size
7,481 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,793 /YR HT-HC $6,899 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste BAT F-06 Lot G

Size
7,255 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,592 /YR HT-HC $5,299 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste BAT F-07

Size
16,716 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $164,843 /YR HT-HC $13,737 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste BAT F-03

Size 7,481 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.07 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $5,574 /YR $464.48 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,507 /YR $375.57 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ste BAT F-06 Lot G

Size 7,255 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $5,405 /YR $450.45 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,371 /YR $364.22 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ste BAT F-07

Size 16,716 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $12,455 /YR $1,038 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $10,071 /YR $839.21 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

Valoris Real Estate offers storage units for rent in Flassans-sur-Issole, near Route Nationale 7. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **BAT F07:** - Tiled flooring with air conditioning - Recessed lighting fixtures - Manual blinds - Double-glazed windows - Industrial-grade flooring - Simple steel roof with stretched felt - 4 dock levelers - 1 sectional door (4m wide x 4.5m high) - Double-skin cladding without insulation - Smoke extraction hatches - Skylights - Tube lighting ramps - Ceiling height: 7 to 10 meters - Three-phase electricity (yellow tariff) - 7 parking spaces **BAT F06:** - Lots E and G not yet equipped with restrooms - Steel roof - Tube lighting ramps - Concrete flooring - Secured site - 4 sectional doors (3 on Lot G) - Ceiling height: 5 to 7 meters **BAT F03:** - Independent and renovated building - Ceiling height: 6 meters - 6 sectional doors

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
30,882 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.